PALGHAT LIONS SCHOOL
Senior Secondary,
Koppam, Palakkad-678001.
Email : lionschool@live.com
Web: www.palghatlionsschool.com
Affiliation no : 930345 | School Code : 75307
OUTSIDE ACHIEVEMENTS
ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24
OUTSIDE ACHIEVEMENTS GIVEN ON 1-2-24
PRIMARY SECTION | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITIONS | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | SUBHASWINI. K. S | 2ND D | 1ST RUNNER UP | THE SIP ARITHMETIC GENIUS ALL INDIA INTER-SCHOOL CONTEST 2023, SEASON 8 CONDUCTED BY SIP ABACUS ACADEMY. THEY ARE ONE AMONG OF THE TOP 250 SUDENTS WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE CONTEST. |
2 | ARADHYA MAHESH | 4TH B | 1ST RUNNER UP | THE SIP ARITHMETIC GENIUS ALL INDIA INTER-SCHOOL CONTEST 2023, SEASON 8 CONDUCTED BY SIP ABACUS ACADEMY. THEY ARE ONE AMONG OF THE TOP 250 SUDENTS WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE CONTEST. |
3 | MIKANTHAN. B | 2ND A | 2ND RUNNER UP | THE SIP ARITHMETIC GENIUS ALL INDIA INTER-SCHOOL CONTEST 2023, SEASON 8 CONDUCTED BY SIP ABACUS ACADEMY. THEY ARE ONE AMONG OF THE TOP 250 SUDENTS WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE CONTEST. |
4 | NEERAV VINEETH | 2ND C | CONSOLATION PRIZE WINNERS | THE SIP ARITHMETIC GENIUS ALL INDIA INTER-SCHOOL CONTEST 2023, SEASON 8 CONDUCTED BY SIP ABACUS ACADEMY. THEY ARE ONE AMONG OF THE TOP 250 SUDENTS WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE CONTEST. |
5 | KARTHIK M. K | 3RD D | CONSOLATION PRIZE WINNERS | THE SIP ARITHMETIC GENIUS ALL INDIA INTER-SCHOOL CONTEST 2023, SEASON 8 CONDUCTED BY SIP ABACUS ACADEMY. THEY ARE ONE AMONG OF THE TOP 250 SUDENTS WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE CONTEST. |
6 | AKSHADA SANTHOSH | 5TH A | CONSOLATION PRIZE WINNERS | THE SIP ARITHMETIC GENIUS ALL INDIA INTER-SCHOOL CONTEST 2023, SEASON 8 CONDUCTED BY SIP ABACUS ACADEMY. THEY ARE ONE AMONG OF THE TOP 250 SUDENTS WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE CONTEST. |
7 | ALVINA FRINTO | 5TH B | CONSOLATION PRIZE WINNERS | THE SIP ARITHMETIC GENIUS ALL INDIA INTER-SCHOOL CONTEST 2023, SEASON 8 CONDUCTED BY SIP ABACUS ACADEMY. THEY ARE ONE AMONG OF THE TOP 250 SUDENTS WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE CONTEST. |
8 | SREEBADRA. S | 2ND D | IBR ACHIEVER BY INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS | FOR ARRANGING A SINGLE 3X3X3 RUBIK’S CUBE AND REPRESENTING THE FLAG COLOURS OF 50 COUNTRIES IN 20 MINS AND 40 SECONDS. |
9 | VAIBAV K. R | 1ST C | 1ST RUNNER-UP | THE SUPER KIDS ABACUS COMPETITIONS 2024 CONDUCTED BY SUPER KIDS ABACUS ACADEMY. |
10 | AARUSH. R | 2ND D | 1ST RUNNER-UP | THE SUPER KIDS ABACUS COMPETITIONS 2024 CONDUCTED BY SUPER KIDS ABACUS ACADEMY. |
11 | SAATHVIKA NIRMAL | 2ND D | 2ND PLACE | SILVER MEDAL IN 500M RINK EVENTS RESPECTIVELY IN THE OPEN DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING TOURNAMENT CONDUCTED BY TEAM YMA SKATING CLUB. |
- | - | 3RD PLACE | BRONZE MEDAL IN 200M RINK EVENTS RESPECTIVELY IN THE OPEN DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING TOURNAMENT CONDUCTED BY TEAM YMA SKATING CLUB. | |
12 | DEVANAND S NAIR | 2ND B | TOPPER | 8TH INTERNATIONAL ABACUS DIRECT COMPETITION HELD AT CHENNAI CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. |
13 | CHIRANJITH. H | 3RD C | 1ST PLACE | GOLD MEDAL IN THE 500M INLINE ROLLER SKATING . |
- | - | 2ND PLACE | SILVER MEDAL IN 1000M INLINE ROLLER SKATING EVENTS RESPECTIVELY IN THE OPEN DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING TOURNAMENT CONDUCTED BY TEAM YMA SKATING CLUB. | |
14 | ADHARV. P | 3RD D | 3RD PRIZE | THE PCC DISTRICT CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER-9 CATEGORY ORGANIZED BY PATTAMBI CHESS CLUB. |
15 | SATHVIK. J | 4TH A | TOPPER | 8TH INTERNATIONAL ABACUS DIRECT COMPETITION HELD AT CHENNAI CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. |
16 | AKSHADA. A | 4TH A | CHAMPION | 8TH INTERNATIONAL ABACUS DIRECT COMPETITION HELD AT CHENNAI CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. |
17 | ASHVITHA. S | 3RD D | 3RD PLACE | THE PALAKKAD DISTRICT UNDER – 8 YEARS GIRLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY ALL PALAKKAD DISTRICT CHESS ASSOCIATION. |
18 | ARADHYA DINESH | 5TH B | CHAMPION | THE ANNUAL EMIND ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION IN THE JUNIOR 2 LEVEL AND LEVEL 1 CATEGORIES ORGANISED BY EMIND ACADEMY. |
- | - | WINNER | THE 8TH INTERNATIONAL ABACUS DIRECT COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. | |
19 | TEJUS KASHINAAADH | 5TH B | 1ST PRIZE | THE 16TH PALAKKAD DISTRICT KARATE TOURNAMENT IN THE KUMITE AND KATA EVENTS IN THE AGE GROUP 10 YEARS AND 38KG CATEGORY. |
20 | SIVANI T. S | 1ST B | 1ST PRIZE | KUMITHE EVENT |
- | - | 2ND PLACE | THE KATA EVENTS IN THE 16TH PALAKKAD DISTRICT KARATE TOURNAMENT IN THE AGE GROUP 6 YEARS AND 26KG CATEGORY. | |
PRIMARY AND MIDDLE SECTION | ||||
1 | ZAMA FATHIMA | 7TH C | 1ST PLACE | SUGUMA HINDI EXAMINATION |
2 | LIBA MURPHY | 5TH C | 3RD PLACE | SUGUMA HINDI EXAMINATION |
MIDDLE AND SECONDARY SECTION | ||||
1 | AARUSH S NAIR | 7TH A | - | SCORED 5.5 POINTS OUT OF 9 ROUNDS AND SECURED A RATING OF 94 IN THE 3RD INTERNATIONAL GRAND MASTER OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT, CATEGORY C (BELOW 1600). |
- | - | 1ST PRIZE | A CASH PRIZE OF RS. 5000/- IN THE KERALA STATE OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT CONDUCTED BY DRIVERS WELFARE TRUST | |
- | - | 2ND PRIZE | WORLD CHESS FIESTA TOURNAMENT (BELOW 1200) CONDUCTED BY PREMIER CHESS ACADEMY. | |
- | - | 1ST PLACE | ACHIEVED RS.6000/- CASH PRIZE IN THE PALAKKAD DISTRICT SCHOOL TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY ALL PALAKKAD DISTRICT CHESS ASSOCIATION. | |
2 | AARUSH S NAIR | 7TH A | 5TH PRIZE | A CASH PRIZE OF RS. 1500/- IN THE 15TH SEVANA OPEN STATE CHESS TOURNAMENT ORGANIZED BY SEVANA LIBRARY. |
- | - | 5TH PRIZE | ALL KERALA OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT IN UNDER-15 CATEGORY CONDUCTED BY SACON SPORTS ACADEMY. | |
3 | ANIRUDH. R | 6TH A | WINNER | THE TITLE OF ‘DEMO CHILD’. |
- | - | 1ST RUNNER-UP | THE SUPER KIDS ABACUS COMPETITIONS 2024 CONDUCTED BY SUPER KIDS ABACUS ACADEMY. | |
4 | ABHIMANYU | 6TH D | THIRD PLACE | 200M AND 500M RINK EVENTS RESPECTIVELY IN THE PALAKKAD OPEN DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING TOURNAMENT ORGANIZED BY TEAM YMA SKATING CLUB. |
5 | AKSHITHA NAIR | 7TH A | CHAMPION 1 | THE 8TH INTERNATIONAL ABACUS DIRECT COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. |
6 | NIVEDITHA. S | 6TH A | WINNER 2 | THE JUNIOR LEVEL IN THE 8TH INTERNATIONAL ABACUS DIRECT COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS |
7 | ASHVITHA. S | 3RD D | 3RD PLACE | THE PALAKKAD DISTRICT UNDER – 8 YEARS GIRLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY ALL PALAKKAD DISTRICT CHESS ASSOCIATION. |
8 | ARADHYA DINESH | 5TH B | CHAMPION AND WINNER 1 | THE ANNUAL EMIND ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION IN THE JUNIOR 2 LEVEL AND LEVEL 1 CATEGORIES ORGANISED BY EMIND ACADEMY. |
- | - | WINNER 2 | THE 8TH INTERNATIONAL ABACUS DIRECT COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. | |
9 | TEJUS KASHINAAADH | 5TH B | 1ST PRIZE | THE 16TH PALAKKAD DISTRICT KARATE TOURNAMENT IN THE KUMITE AND KATA EVENTS IN THE AGE GROUP 10 YEARS AND 38KG CATEGORY. |
10 | SIVANI T. S | 1ST B | 1ST PRIZE | THE KUMITHE EVENT |
- | - | 2ND PLACE | IN THE KATA EVENTS IN THE 16TH PALAKKAD DISTRICT KARATE TOURNAMENT IN THE AGE GROUP 6 YEARS AND 26KG CATEGORY. |
NATIONAL LEVEL PRIZE WINNERS - CERTIFICATE, MEMENTO AND CASH PRIZE GIVEN BY PTA ON 1-3-24
NATIONAL LEVEL PRIZE WINNERS | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITIONS | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | SREEBADRA. S | 2ND D | IBR ACHIEVER | TITLED AS ‘IBR ACHIEVER’ BY INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS FOR ARRANGING A SINGLE 3X3X3 RUBIK’S CUBE AND REPRESENTING THE FLAG COLOURS OF 50 COUNTRIES IN 20 MINS AND 40 SECONDS. |
2 | AARUSH. S. NAIR | 7TH A | 1ST PLACE | RECEIVED A CASH PRIZE OF RS. 5000/- IN THE KPK- ABCCC 1ST INTERNATIONAL FIDE RAPID RATED CHESS TOURNAMENT HELD AT THIRUPUR. HE SCORED 7 POINTS OUT OF 9 ROUNDS. |
3 | ATHUL. S | 7TH D | 1ST PLACE | IN KUMITE, UNDER 12 YEARS BROWN BELT CATEGORY IN THE GIMA-HA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUCTED BY INTERNATIONAL KARATE-DO FEDERATION . |
- | - | - | 3RD PLACE | IN KATA, UNDER 12 YEARS BROWN BELT CATEGORY IN THE GIMA-HA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUCTED BY INTERNATIONAL KARATE-DO FEDERATION . |
4 | NAVANEETH KRISHNA | 9TH D | 1ST PLACE | 15TH NATIONAL KALARIPPAYATTU CHAMPIONSHIP IN THE SUB-JUNIOR MEN’S CATEGORY IN THE HIGH KICK (ABOVE 4.6FT.) INDIVIDUAL EVENT HELD AT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. |
5 | NAVANEETH. M | 12TH B | 1ST PLACE | UNDER-19 RECURVE CATEGORY IN 2ND INTER STATE OPEN ARCHERY TOURNAMENT 2023 CONDUCTED BY DRONA ARCHERY ACADEMY. |
DECEMBER 2023 - ACHIEVEMENTS
DECEMBER 2023 - ACHIEVEMENTS | |||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITIONS | ITEM DETAILS | |
1 | AMAL FAROUCK. A | 7TH B | TOPPER PRIZE | THE 10TH ONLINE INTERNATIONAL ABACUS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY eCMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. | |
2 | ISHANTH. A | 7TH C | FIRST | NEWS READING IN THE PALAKKAD DISTRICT CBSE ENGLISH FEST HELD AT ST. DOMINIC CONVENT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL. | |
3 | RIJU P MENON | 8TH B | - | ATTENDED AND COMPLETED THE ACTIVITY CAMP 2023 e-LEARNING PROGRAMME OF LETS TALK ENGLISH AND VIDEO EDITING CONDUCTED BY KERALA STATE RURAL WOMAN’S ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIAL CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION. | |
4 | HARIKRISHNAN. K | 7TH C | FIRST | NEWS READING IN THE PALAKKAD DISTRICT CBSE ENGLISH FEST HELD AT ST. DOMINIC CONVENT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL. | |
5 | RAKHI. R | 7TH D | FIRST RUNNER UP | GIRLS (UNDER 13) SINGLES CATEGORY IN THE 52ND DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUCTED BY PDBSA. | |
- | - | - | THIRD | UNDER 13 GIRLS SINGLES CATEGORY IN THE TRISPORTS OPEN BADMINTON TOURNAMENT. | |
6 | RAKHI. R AND LAKSHA KRISHNAKUMAR | 7TH D | WINNERS | UNDER 13 GIRLS DOUBLES CATEGORY IN BOTH TRISPORTS OPEN BADMINTON TOURNAMENT AND 52ND DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUCTED BY PDBSA. | |
- | - | - | SEMI FINALISTS | UNDER 13 GIRLS DOUBLES CATEGORY IN SSP ALL KERALA SUB-JUNIOR BADMINTON TOURNAMENT. | |
PRIMARY SECTION | |||||
1 | NIVEDITHA. C. V | 4TH B | FIRST | FIRST PLACE AND GOLD MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
2 | PRAYAG KRISHNA. M | 5TH C | FIRST | FIRST PLACE AND GOLD MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
3 | MINHA SOUDHA | 4TH C | SECOND | SECOND PLACE AND SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
4 | ANIRUDH. P | 5TH B | SECOND | SECOND PLACE AND SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
5 | ADVAITH. V | 5TH C | SECOND | SECOND PLACE AND SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
6 | ANANDHU ANIL | 5TH C | SECOND | SECOND PLACE AND SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
7 | IVANIA OLIVER | 4TH C | THIRD | THIRD PLACE AND BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY- YELLOW BELT. | |
8 | DEVANANDA. E. B | 4TH D | THIRD | THIRD PLACE AND BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY- WHITE BELT. | |
9 | SHAHUL HAMEED | 4TH D | THIRD | THIRD PLACE AND BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY- YELLOW BELT. | |
10 | DEVJITH. V. S | 5TH C | THIRD | THIRD PLACE AND BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY- YELLOW BELT. | |
11 | NACHIKETH. P | 5TH C | THIRD | THIRD PLACE AND BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY- WHITE BELT. | |
12 | NIVIN KISHORE. A. J | 5TH D | THIRD | THIRD PLACE AND BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY- WHITE BELT. | |
13 | ADRIJA MITHUN | 4TH A | WINNER | 10TH ONLINE INTERNATIONAL ABACUS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ecMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. | |
14 | SARASWATHI. G. SHARMA | 4TH B | WINNER | 10TH ONLINE INTERNATIONAL ABACUS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ecMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. | |
15 | GAYATHRI. V | 4TH D | WINNER | 10TH ONLINE INTERNATIONAL ABACUS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ecMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. | |
16 | SARASWATHI G SHARMA | 4TH B | 1ST RUNNER UP | JUNIOR LEVEL ANNUAL eMind ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY eMind ACADEMY. | |
17 | AKSHADA SANTHOSH | 5TH A | PERFORMER AWARD | 20TH NATIONAL SIP ABACUS COMPETITION IN ADVANCED LEVEL 3 CATEGORY HELD AT HYDERABAD, TELENGANA. | |
18 | ALVINA FRINTO | 5TH B | PERFORMER AWARD | 20TH NATIONAL SIP ABACUS COMPETITION IN ADVANCED LEVEL 3 CATEGORY HELD AT HYDERABAD, TELENGANA. | |
19 | VINISHA VINEETH | 5TH B | PERFORMER AWARD | 20TH NATIONAL SIP ABACUS COMPETITION IN ADVANCED LEVEL 3 CATEGORY HELD AT HYDERABAD, TELENGANA. | |
20 | DEEKSHA THARAYIL | 5TH D | FIRST PRIZE IN ROUND 1 AND SECOND PRIZE IN ROUND 2 | WON PRIZES IN ROLLER SKATING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY PALAKKAD SKATING CLUB IN THE BIGINNERS LEVEL CATEGORY. | |
21 | ADILAKSHMI | 4TH A | THIRD PRIZE IN ROUND 1 | WON PRIZES IN ROLLER SKATING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY PALAKKAD SKATING CLUB IN THE BIGINNERS LEVEL CATEGORY. | |
22 | SAMEEKSHA AJITH | 4TH A | FIRST | INSTAGRAM REELS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY THE FEDERAL BANK EMPLOYEES UNION. | |
23 | ANAHITHA VIJAY | 1ST B | - | THE INTERNATIONAL RANK OF 175 IN INDIAN SCHOOL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION; SHE IS ALSO THE WINNER OF NATIONAL LEVEL INDIA SPELLING BEE PRELIMS. SHE HAS ALSO WON THE FOLLOWING AWARDS IN THE INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIADS CONDUCTED BY GENIUS CEREBRUM - USA | |
- | - | - | - | MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE AND CERTIFICATE OF GENIUS IN INTERNATIONAL SPELL BEE OLYMPIAD. | |
- | - | - | - | CERTIFICATE OF GENIUS IN ENGLISH, SCIENCE, MATHEMATICS, GK, STEM AND CYBER OYMPIADS. | |
24 | SAMEEKSHA AJITH | 4TH A | THIRD | “BE THE CHARACTER EVENT” (CATEGORY 1) IN THE PALAKKAD DISTRICT CBSE ENGLISH FEST HELD AT ST. DOMINICS CONVENT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, MANNARKAD. | |
25 | AVANTHIKA SREERAJ | 4TH C | THIRD | “BE THE CHARACTER EVENT” (CATEGORY 1) IN THE PALAKKAD DISTRICT CBSE ENGLISH FEST HELD AT ST. DOMINICS CONVENT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, MANNARKAD. | |
26 | ARADHYA RAM | 2ND A | WINNER | LIVE NATIONAL FASTEST FINGER FIRST GAME CONDUCTED BY CHILD DREAM BOOSTER HUB. | |
27 | ADWAITH RAM | 2ND A | WINNER | LIVE NATIONAL SINGING CONTEST CONDUCTED BY CHILD DREAM BOOSTER HUB. | |
28 | VEDIKA SHANKAR | 4TH C | FIRST | THE DRAWING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY EDUMART . | |
29 | KRISHNENDHU DILIPKUMAR | 4TH C | 1ST RUNNER UP | “KAVITHA AALAP” COMPETITION (BELOW 10 YEARS) CONDUCTED BY PAACT ONAPOOTHALAM. | |
30 | ARADHYA MAHESH | 4TH B | 3RD RUNNER UP | THE 20TH NATIONAL SIP ABACUS COMPETITION HELD AT HYDERABAD, TELENGANA. | |
MIDDLE AND SECONDARY SECTION | |||||
1 | ANVIE. S | 6TH A | FIRST | GOLD MEDAL IN 200M | |
- | - | - | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN 100M | |
- | - | - | - | IN THE CBSE CLUSTER X ATHELETIC MEET AND GOT QUALIFIED TO THE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITIONS. | |
2 | AARUSH. S. NAIR | 7TH A | FIRST | RECEIVED A CASH PRIZE OF RS. 5000/- IN THE KPK-ABCCC 1ST INTERNATIONAL FIDE RAPID RATED CHESS TOURNAMENT HELD AT THIRUPUR. HE SCORED 7 POINTS OUT OF 9 ROUNDS. | |
3 | SIVADHA. P | 9TH A | THIRD | THE HS RESEARCH TYPE COMPETITION HELD AS A PART OF Nsite-NATIONAL LEVEL TECH FEST ORGANISED BY NEHRU GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS. | |
4 | SAMRIDHI PRADEEP | 9TH B | THIRD | THE HS RESEARCH TYPE COMPETITION HELD AS A PART OF Nsite-NATIONAL LEVEL TECH FEST ORGANISED BY NEHRU GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS. | |
5 | NIVEDITHA. S | 6TH A | FIRST | GOLD MEDAL IN ROUND 1 IN THE PALAKKAD SKATING CLASH COMPETITION – RINK EVENT ORGANIZED BY FRS, PALAKKAD. | |
- | - | - | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN THE FINAL ROUND IN THE PALAKKAD SKATING CLASH COMPETITION – RINK EVENT ORGANIZED BY FRS, PALAKKAD. | |
6 | ABHIMANYU A | 6TH D | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN 1.5K ROAD GAMES | |
- | - | 6TH D | THIRD | BRONZE MEDAL IN 1LAP ROAD GAMES IN THE DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUTED BY PDRSA. | |
7 | AKSHITHA NAIR | 7TH A | WINNER | 7TH INTERNATIONAL DIRECT ABACUS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM | |
- | - | 7TH A | WINNER | LEVEL 3 ANNUAL EMIND ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY EMIND ACADEMY. | |
8 | AARUSH S NAIR | 7TH A | SECOND | THE DISTRICT LEVEL CHESS COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY VIMUKTHI MISSION PALAKKAD AND KERALA EXCISE DEPARTMENT, PALAKKAD DIVISION. | |
9 | MOHAMMED DIAM | 6TH D | THIRD | BRONZE MEDAL (YELLOW BELT) IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY. |
NOVEMBER 2023 - ACHIEVEMENTS | |||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITIONS | ITEM DETAILS | |
1 | SANMAYA. A | 9TH C | FIRST | GOLD MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
2 | NEERAJ. S | 6TH C | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - WHITE BELT. | |
3 | AFSHEEN RIDHA | 6TH B | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - WHITE BELT. | |
4 | DEVLENA SREEBALA | 9TH A | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - BLACK II BELT. | |
5 | THOOBA MUSFIRA. R | 9TH B | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - GREEN BELT. | |
6 | AADHINATH JAYACHANDRAN | 9TH B | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - PURPLE BELT. | |
7 | AVANTHIKA. M | 9TH C | SECOND | SILVER MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - GREEN BELT. | |
8 | SREERAGHAV KRISHNA. S | 6TH C | THIRD | BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
9 | ATHUL KRISHNA | 6TH B | THIRD | BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY | |
10 | ASHWAJITH. S | 6TH A | THIRD | BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - BROWN BELT. | |
11 | SHREYAS. M | 6TH A | THIRD | BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
12 | MOHAMMED DAIM | 6TH D | THIRD | BRONZE MEDAL IN JSKA SOUTH INDIA SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE CATEGORY - YELLOW BELT. | |
13 | ZAMA FATHIMA | 7TH C | FRIST | PRODUCT LAUNCH CATEGORY 2 IN PALAKKAD DISTRICT CBSE ENGLISH FEST HELD AT St.DOMINIC CONVENT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, MANNARKKAD. | |
14 | AMAAN HUSSAIN. A | 5TH B | CHAMPION PRIZE | THE 10TH ONLINE INTERNATIONAL ABACUS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ECMAS ABACUS MENTAL ARITHMETIC SYSTEM. | |
15 | ADHAV KRISHNA. A | 5TH C | 3RD RUNNER UP | ADVANCED LEVEL 1 IN REGIONAL SIP ABACUS, BRAIN GYM AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY SIP ACADEMY. | |
16 | ADHAV KRISHNA. A | 5TH C | 3RD RUNNER UP | ADVANCED LEVEL 1 IN REGIONAL SIP ABACUS, BRAIN GYM AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY SIP ACADEMY. | |
THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS HAS WON PRIZES IN VARIOUS EVENTS IN HINDI FORTNIGHT CELEBRATIONS HELD AT MERCY COLLEGE, PALAKKAD. | |||||
1 | RUKMANI | 7TH B | FRIST | READING AND WRITING. | |
2 | ADWAITH ANIL | 9TH B | SECOND | POEM RECITATION. | |
3 | ANUPAMA BINESH | 9TH A | THIRD | SPEECH. | |
4 | PAVITHRA GIRISH | 8TH C | THIRD | RECITATION. | |
5 | ATHUL. S | 7TH D | THIRD | READING AND WRITING. | |
6 | THEJUS. R | 7TH D | THIRD | SPEECH. | |
7 | YADHYA. P | 7TH D | FIRST | UNDER -14 INDIANCATEGORY IN 2 ND INTER STATE OPEN ARCHERY TOURNAMENT 2023 CONDUCTED BY DRONA ARCHERY ACADEMY. | |
8 | AARUSH. S. NAIR | 7TH D | SECOND | UNDER-15 OPEN CATEGORY IN PALAKKAD DISTRICT CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP. | |
- | - | - | - | RECEIVED A CASH PRIZE OF RS. 4500 FOR SECURING 5.5 POINTS OUT OF 9 ROUNDS IN THE DHONI’S TROPHY – 1ST INTERNATIONAL BELOW – 1600 FIDE RATING TOURNAMENT. | |
- | - | - | - | RECEIVED RS. 4000/- AND 2ND POSITION FOR SECURING 5 POINTS OUT OF 8 ROUNDS IN ICC INTERNATIONAL FIDE RAPID RATING CHESS TOURNAMENT CONDUCTED BY PALAKKAD DIST. POLICE DEPARTMENT. | |
- | - | - | FIFTH | KODAIKANAL INTERNATIONAL FIDE RATED CHESS TOURNAMENT IN UNDER - 13 CATEGORY. | |
9 | RIHA | 8TH D | FOURTH | STATE LEVEL ABACUS EXAM CONDUCTED BY B.SMART ABACUS, ERNAKULAM. | |
10 | RACHANA. R | 9TH A | - | WON THE FOLLOWING PRIZES IN THE STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT ALAPUZHA. | |
- | - | - | 2 SILVER MEDALS | 10M INDIVIDUAL AIR PISTOL IN SUB YOUTH AND YOUTH CATEGORY. | |
- | - | - | 2 BRONZE MEDALS | 10M INDIVIDUAL AIR PISTOL IN JUNIOR AND SENIOR CATEGORY. | |
- | - | - | 1 BRONZE AND 1 SILVER MEDAL | TEAM EVENTS, 10M AND 25 M CATEGORY. | |
11 | NIVEDHA. T | 9TH A | FOURTH | 24TH YOGASANA CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUCTED BY PALAKKAD DISTRICT YOGA ASSOCIATION AND SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION. | |
12 | ANIMESH. R. ANOOP | 9TH B | FIRST | MIMICRY IN SENIOR LEVEL COMPETITION AT UNION LEVEL SARGOLSAVAM - PALAKKAD UNION, CONDUCTED BY ALL KERALA BALAJANA SAKHYAM. | |
SENIOR SECONDARY | |||||
1 | NAVANEETH. M | 12TH B | FIRST | UNDER-19 RECURVE CATEGORY IN 2ND INTER STATE OPEN ARCHERY TOURNAMENT 2023 CONDUCTED BY DRONA ARCHERY ACADEMY. | |
PRIMARY SECTION | |||||
1 | SHREYAS DEV. H | 3RD B | SILVER MEDAL | 500M ON RINK IN DISTRICT ROLLER SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP. | |
- | - | - | BRONZE MEDAL | 200M ON RINK IN DISTRICT ROLLER SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP. | |
2 | VEDIKA SHANKAR | 4TH C | FIRST | DISTRICT LEVEL WATER COLOUR PAINTING COMPETITION HELD IN CONNECTION WITH THE WILD LIFE WEEK CELEBRATIONS 2023 CONDUCTED BY KERALA FOREST DEPARTMENT. | |
3 | ARADHYA MAHESH | 4TH B | PERFORMANCE AWARD | THE 20TH INTERNATIONAL SIP ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION HELD AT COLOMBO, SRILANKA. | |
4 | DANISHA DINESH | 4TH C | SECOND | ROLLER SKATING COMPETITION IN THE RINK RACE-2 CATEGORY CONDUCTED BY PALAKKAD SKATING CLUB. | |
5 | AKSHADA. A | 4TH A | CHAMPION TITLE | RTHE ANNUAL E-MIND ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY LE e-MIND CONCOURS | |
6 | AARADHYA RAM | 2ND A | SUPER PERFORMER TITLE | LIVE NATIONAL DRAWING CONTEST AND HANDWRITING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY CHILD DREAM BOOSTER HUB. | |
7 | ADVAITH RAM | 2ND A | SUPER PERFORMER TITLE | LIVE NATIONAL FASTEST FINGER FIRST GAME CONDUCTED BY CHILD DREAM BOOSTER HUB. |
DISTRICT SAHODAYA KALOTSAV “PRAGATHI 2K23” RESULTS
DISTRICT SAHODAYA KALOTSAV “PRAGATHI 2K23” RESULTS | |||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | ITEM | PRIZE | GRADE |
1 | SHAZIN MOHAMMED | 4TH A | CRAYONS | SECOND | A |
2 | SAMEEKSHA AJITH | 4TH A | RECITATION HINDI | FIRST | A |
3 | ADRIJA MIDHUN | 4TH A | ELOCUTION ENGLISH | SECOND | A |
4 | ATHUL S | 7TH D | RECITATION ENGLISH | THIRD | A |
- | - | - | RECITATION HINDI | SECOND | A |
5 | NUHA AKBAR | 7TH B | ELOCUTION MALAYALAM | SECOND | A |
6 | NEELANJANA SHAJU | 7TH C | MONOACT | FIRST | A |
7 | SIKHA S | 8TH D | MOHINIYATTAM | THIRD | A |
- | - | - | FOLK DANCE | THIRD | A |
8 | SREEMATHI | 9TH A | KEYBOARD | FIRST | A |
9 | NANDHANA V AJITH | 10TH A | LIGHT MUSIC | THIRD | A |
10 | SOURABHA V | 10TH B | EXTEMPORE MALAYALAM | SECOND | A |
11 | ADHYA G | 10TH D | VERSIFICATION MALAYALAM | THIRD | B |
12 | HARIKRESH P S | 9TH B | MRIDANGAM | THIRD | B |
13 | ADWAITH ANIL | 9TH B | CLASSICAL MUSIC | SECOND | A |
14 | ANIMESH R ANOOP | 9TH B | MIMICRY | THIRD | A |
15 | DIYA B | 12TH B | OIL PAINTING | THIRD | A |
16 | LIYA JOBI M | 12TH B | RECITATION ENGLISH | THIRD | A |
17 | JOEL N J | 9TH A | VIOLIN WESTERN | THIRD | C |
18 | REYHAN ASHIK | 12TH A | GUITAR | FIRST | A |
19 | SHIVANI S | 12TH C | VIOLIN WESTERN | FIRST | A |
20 | DIYA PRADEEP S | 12TH B | ANCHORING | SECOND | A |
21 | ADITHYA NARAYANAN | 12TH B | LIGHT MUSIC | SECOND | A |
- | - | - | CLASSICAL MUSIC | SECOND | A |
- | - | - | PIANO | FIRST | A |
22 | GAGAN KRISHNAN | 12TH D | MRIDANGAM | THIRD | B |
23 | ASWATHI SANKAR | 12TH A | KEYBOARD | THIRD | A |
24 | THIRUVATHIRA | - | COMMON | THIRD | A |
25 | MARGAMKALI | - | COMMON | SECOND | A |
26 | MIME | - | COMMON | SECOND | A |
OUTSIDE ACHIEVEMENTS IN SEPTEMBER
OUTSIDE ACHIEVEMENTS IN PRIMARY | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | VEDIKA SHANKAR | 6TH C | FIRST PRIZE | THE DRAWING COMPETITION (LP SECTION) CONDUCTED BY ANJANEYA SEVA SAMITHI, KADALIVANAM. |
2 | KISHNENDU | 4TH C | PERFORMER AWARD | REGIONAL SIP ABACUS COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY SIP ACADEMY. |
OUTSIDE ACHIEVEMENTS IN SECONDARY | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | KRISHNAJITH.S | 6TH A | WINNER | THE BADMINTON FINALS CONDUCTED BY SWAMY’S SMASH PALAKKADANZ BADMINTON AND SOCIAL WELFARE CENTRE. |
2 | YADHUKRISHNA | 10TH B | STATE RANK 115 | INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD COMPETITION. |
3 | A.THARUN | 12TH STD | CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION | THE CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION FOR HIS PARTICIPATION AS A DELEGATE OF THE INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND(IMF) AT ASIA YOUTH MODEL UNITED NATIONS “INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL INSTABILITY: PREVENTING THE WORLD FROM GLOBAL THREATS”, HELD AT KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA. |
4 | ABHIRAMI.K | 8TH A | SECOND PLACE | SUGAMA HINDI EXAMINATION 2022-23. |
5 | AYISHA THAMANNA | 9TH B | FIRST PLACE | UNDER 17-MIXED TEAM AND FIRST PLACE IN UNDER-17 [WOMEN] TEAM IN INDIAN CATEGORY IN INDEPENDENCE DAY CUP INTER STATE ARCHERY TOURNAMENT CONDUCTED BY EAGLE ARCHERY ACADEMY, CHENNAI. |
6 | ATHUL.S | 7TH D | FIRST PLACE | FLEXIBILITY, HISSING AND FIGHTING EVENTS IN DISTRICT CHINESE KUNG FU CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUCTED BY PALAKKAD KUNG FU ASSOCIATION. |
PLAGHAT LIONS SCHOOL ENGLISH FEST
CATEGORY 1 ( CLASSES 3 & 4) | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | SAMEEKSHA AJITH | 4TH A | THIRD PRIZE | BE THE CHARACTER (PAIR) |
2 | AVANTHIKA SREERAJ | 4TH C | THIRD PRIZE | BE THE CHARACTER (PAIR) |
CATEGORY 2 ( V, VI, VII) | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | ISHANTH A | 7TH C | FIRST PRIZE | NEWS READING |
2 | ZAMA FATHIMA.A | 7TH C | FIRST PRIZE | PRODUCT LAUNCH |
CATEGORY 3 ( CLASSES VIII, IX, X) | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | NETHRA PRASANTH | 10TH A | SECOND PRIZE | PROS AND CONS |
CATEGORY 4 ( CLASSES XI & XII) | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | MEGHNA KRISHNAN | XII A | SECOND PRIZE | LIVE REPORTING |
OUTSIDE ACHIEVEMENTS IN AUGUST | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | MIKANTHAN.B | 2ND STD | FIRST PRIZE | MATHS, ENGLISH, COMPUTER AND GK OLYMPIADS CONDUCTED BY SILVERZONE FOUNDATON |
- | - | - | STAR PERFORMANCE IN ENGLISH, CYBER, SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS OLYMPIADS CONDUCTED BY CREST EDUFUND | |
2 | SREEHARI. S | 5TH C | SECOND PRIZE | SUGUMA HINDI EXAMINATION 2022-23. |
3 | SAMEEKSHA AJIT | 4TH A | FIRST PRIZE | SUGAMA HINDI EXAMINATION 2022-23. |
ANNUAL Emind ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION. | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | AMAN HUSSAIN | CLASS 5 | WINNER 1 | WINNER 1 IN LEVEL 3 |
2 | KAILASNATH. P | CLASS 5 | WINNER 2 | WINNER 2 IN LEVEL 1 |
3 | HASIBA. A | 10 C | - | SUCCESSFULLY QUALIFIED AS A STATE WINNER FORNATIONAL LEVEL GUJARAT STEM QUIZ 2.0 PROGRAM HELD IN AHMEDABAD.SHE CLEARED THE SEMIFINALS AND PARTICIPATED IN THE FINALS IN THE NATIONAL LEVEL. SHE IS AWARDED WITH A ROBOTIC KIT AND A TABLET. |
OLYMPIADS CONDUCTED BY SILVERZONE FOUNDATON | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | SRINIDHI ARUNSHANKAR NAIDU | IX | FIRST PRIZE | REASONING AND APTITUDE, SCIENCE AND ENGLISH |
2 | ADITI ARUNSHANKAR NAIDU | XII | FIRST PRIZE | SCIENCE AND ENGLISH |
STATE LEVEL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | ATHUL. S | VII | FIRST PRIZE | UNDER 11-12 YEARS BROWN BELT CATEGORY |
- | - | - | THIRD PLACE | UNDER 12 YEARS + 40KG BROWN BELT CATEGORY |
ANNUAL Emind ABACUS AND MENTAL ARITHMETIC COMPETITION | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | RUKMINI. T. K | VII B | CHAMPION | CHAMPION IN LEVEL7 |
2 | AMAL FAROUCK | VII B | WINNER | WINNER IN LEVEL5 |
WINNERS OF PDSSC CHESS COMPETITION HELD AT MES PATTAMBI – 2022 | ||||
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | AARUSH S NAIR | VI | FIRST PRIZE | CATEGORY 2 |
2 | PARVATHY S GUPTA | VIII | FIRST PRIZE | CATEGORY 3 |
3 | SREEHARI | V | SECOND PRIZE | CATEGORY 1 |
4 | AROMAL S NAIR | IX | SECOND PRIZE | CATEGORY 3 |
5 | SNIGDHA A | VII | THIRD PRIZE | CATEGORY 2 |
6 | NRIPAN BABU | XI | THIRD PRIZE | CATEGORY 4 |
Following students won prizes in Palakkad Skating clash- Zone B conducted by FRSI
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | Aina F | VII A | FIRST PRIZE | Palakkad Skating clash- Zone B |
2 | Aarush S Nair | VI D | FIRST PRIZE | First prize in Under-12 category in All Kerala Open Chess Tournament conducted by Palakkad Dist Police dept |
- | - | - | Consolation prize | Consolation prize in Under-15 category in All kerala chess tournament conducted by Kasparov Chess Academy Thrissur and won cash prize of Rs.1000 |
- | - | - | Consolation prize | Consolation prize in 7th Don Bosco Fide Rated Chess Tournament |
- | - | - | - | Scored 4.5 points from 9 rounds in 2nd ISC below 1700 International Open FIDE rated chess tournament |
- | - | - | - | Finished 138 rank in final standing in National U-13 chess championship 2022 held at Pondicherry |
- | - | - | FIRST PRIZE | He also won 1st in Category-2 in PDSSC chess competition held at MES Pattambi |
Prizes won in 5th Pazhassiraja Memorial Inter school Inter club open Archery championship
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | Aysha Thamanna | VIII | FIRST | under-17 girls-Inter school Inter club open Archery championship. |
2 | Anjana K | IV B | FIRST | under-10 Bare bow-Inter school Inter club open Archery championship. |
3 | Yadhya P | VI D | FIRST | Under 14 – girls-Inter school Inter club open Archery championship. |
4 | Abhimanyu.A | V D | won silver | 9th 500m category-All Kerala Roller Skating Championship 2022 held at Idukki. |
- | - | - | won bronze | 9th level 200m-All Kerala Roller Skating Championship 2022 held at Idukki. |
5 | Vaidehi Ajay Menon | I B | won Gold | 400m-Dist Roller Skating Championship 2022 held at Palakkad |
- | - | - | won Gold | 400m -Inline Speed Skating (5-7 yrs) in Kerala Roller Skating Championship, November - 2022 |
- | - | - | won Gold | 600m -Inline Speed Skating (5-7 yrs) in Kerala Roller Skating Championship, November - 2022 |
CBSE DISTRICT ATHLETIC MEET 2022-23 CONDUCTED BY PDSSC HELD AT VYASA VIDYA PETTOM KALLEKKAD on 6 & 7th January
SNO | NAME | CLASS | POSITION | ITEM DETAILS |
1 | Anvie .S | V | won Gold | Long Jump |
- | - | - | won Gold | 100mts race |